According to the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On the Day of Medical Workers of the Republic of Uzbekistan”, adopted in September 12, 2006 by the initiative of the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov, every year the second Sunday of November in our country is widely celebrated as a holiday of medical workers. In this regard, in November 8, 2017 in the musical-drama theater of Muqimiy was held a spiritual-cultural event for professors and teachers of the Tashkent Medical Academy. At the beginning of the event, a team of professionals who have been working for many years at the Medical Academy in the field of education and medicine were awarded.
For many years of fruitful and honest work, the contribution to the training of qualified physicians and scientific and pedagogical cadres, the work on the perfection of educational, scientific, spiritual and educational work, as well as on the occasion of the Day of Medical Workers of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan ” Badge of honor “and a certificate of honor from the ministry, including a badge” A Health excellence of the Republic of Uzbekistan ” received – Dean of medical pedagogical faculty Professor, A. Hamraev, Honor of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, associate professor of the department of infectious diseases A.Obidov and senior lecturer at the Department of Environment and Hygiene – S. Sharipova.
Head of the Higher Nursing School, MD, Professor Razikova Ilmira Sadullayevna, dean of the Nursing faculty, MD, Bakhiyeva Shahlo Hamidullaevna, Associate Professor of Pediatric Diseases – Mirraximova Maktuba Habibullaevna, got certificate of honor of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
Head of Department of traumatology, orthopedics, military field injury, professor Murodullo Yuldashevich, Senior teacher of the Department of Anatomy and Clinical Anatomy Hasanov Nosir Abdusolievich, Associate Professor of Microbiology, Virology and Immunology – Aliev Shavkat Ruzimatovich, Associate Professor of the Faculty and Hospital Surgery, MD Irnazarov Akmal Abdullaevich, Professor of the Department of Clinical Pharmacology – Zufarov Pulat Soatovich, head of the department of faculty and hospital therapy – Jabbarov Azim Ataxanovich awarded with Honorary Note and Gifts of the Central Council of Health Workers of the Republic of Uzbekistan
The audience of the event was presented by the performance of the performance “Olifta” by the team of the Muqimiy musical drama theater.