The first joint course held!
Within the framework of international cooperation between Tashkent Medical Academy and Kazan Innovative University named after V.G. Timiryasov and organization of educational and training programs with leading foreign educational institutions, the first joint course of additional professional education on the theme: “Management in Health Care” was held.
The course was organized from September 26 to September 29, 2018 in TMA.
The course lecturers were Antonov S.A. – Dean of the Management Faculty of Kazan Innovative University named   after     V.G. Timiryasov  and  Mamatkulov B.M. – Director of the School of Public Health of the Tashkent Medical Academy.
Training was carried out in attendance-based form. In addition to TMA representatives, specialists from the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute and the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute studied in this course.
In total, more than 60 specialists took part in this training. Each participant of the course had the opportunity to improve their skills, familiarize themselves with advanced scientifically based methods of healthcare organization and study on such topics as: