INFORMATION LETTER – II International Olympiad for students of medical universities “Followers of Avicenna”

II International Olympiad for Students of Medical Universities

“Followers of Avicenna”

INFORMATION MAIL

DEAR COLLEAGUES!

On March 25, 2022, the Tashkent Medical Academy invites students of bachelors of medical and pharmacological universities to take part in the II International Student Olympiad

“Followers of Avicenna”

Undergraduate students from 1 to 6 courses in the relevant areas are invited to participate in the international online Olympiad

(see Appendix No. 1).:

To the attention of the participants of the Olympiad:

Only two students can participate in one discipline, winners of the first stage of the Olympiad, which was held at their university with the recommendation of the department and the university.

Only undergraduate bachelor students are allowed to participate in the Olympiad. All participants of the Olympiad must provide a passport and a student’s record book in electronic form, a phone number and e-mail, as well as full name. place of work and position of their leader. Send the data to the e-mail of responsible teachers in the relevant disciplines until March 20, 2022.

The language of the Olympiad is Uzbek, Russian and English.

Teachers accompanying the teams, by decision of the Organizing Committee, may be included in the jury of the Olympiad.

The start of the Olympiad is at 10:00 am Tashkent time. The Olympiad is held in 3 stages: stage 1 of testing on the Google test platform, then stages 2 and 3 on the Zoom platform (details on the Olympiad website).

 

Appendix No. 1

Departments that hold competitions:

  1. SECTION – Therapy:

 

Responsible leader – Associate Professor of the Department of Clinical Pharmacology Pulatova Nargiza Ikhsanovna (+998903257201)

 

  1. Internal diseases No. 1, No. 3 – Zubaydullaeva Maksuda Turabdzhanova, (+99897-762-06-22, maksuda.zubaydullayeva@mail.ru); Sadikova Saida Inamjanovna
  2. Faculty and hospital therapy No. 2 – Rakhmatov Avaz Mamatovich, (+998977096004, bolavas1995@gmail.com)
  3. Propaedeutics of internal diseases No. 1-Egamova Sayyora Shavkatovna, (+998998004139, egamova13.1992@gmail.com)
  4. Clinical pharmacology – Shahlo Sardarovna Aripjonova, (+998901886686, shahloaripdjanova@gmail.com)
  5. SECTION – Narrow clinical specialties:

Responsible leader – prof. Yakubova Markhamat Mirakramovna (+998946038469), Associate Professor of the Department of Neurology with a course of medical psychology Rasulova Dilbar Kamalitdinovna (+998901766803) Contacts with Ulugbek Daniyarovich – ulugbek.doc1117@mail.ru

  1. Psychiatry-Userbayeva Roza Kuralbaevna (+998974240152, rose_userbayeva@mail.ru)
  2. Rehabilitology, khalk tabobati va jismoniy tarbiya – Ulugbek Sharipov (+998909512519, ulugbeksharipovdoc@gmail.com)
  3. Neurology with a course of medical psychology, Shodiev Ulugbek Donierovich (+998914555455, ulugbek.doc1117@mail.ru)
  4. Dermatovenereology – Abboskhonova Fotima Khasanovna (+998909680602 fabbaskhanova@inbox.ru)
  5. Infectious diseases – Rakhmatullaeva Shakhnoza Bakhodirovna (+998935117143, Doctor_shakhnoza@mail.ru)
  6. Hematology, transfusiology and laboratory work – Raimova Durdona Akbaralievna (+998935076839, e-mail: d.raimova1977@gmail.com)

 

III. SECTION – Surgery:

Responsible leader – d.m.s. Matmurodov Kuvondik Zhumaniyazovich (+998974305353)

 

  1. Ophthalmology-Egamberdieva Saida Mamajanovna, (+998903519161, saida6387@gmail.com)
  2. Anesthesiology and resuscitation – Yusupova Bakhtigul Yusupovna, (+998903175661, doctor.baktugul@gmail.com)
  3. Faculty and hospital surgery No. 1 – Sahiboev Dilshod Parpizhalilovich, (+998977259530, doctorsd77@mail.ru)
  4. Traumatology – Kobilov Nodir, (+998998031160, 1202nodir@gmail.com)

 

  1. SECTION – Mother and Child Protection:

Responsible leader – Assistant of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology No. 1 Abdurazakova Muhayo Dilshodovna (+998909140194)

 

  1. Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology No. 1 – Abdurazakova Muhayo Dilshodovna (+998 90 9140194, abdurazakova84@mail.ru)
  2. Department of Children’s Diseases – Abdullaeva Diloram Telmanovna (+998 903491827, zvezda-6565@mail.ru)
  3. Department of propaedeutics of childhood diseases – Nurmatova Nargiza Fatkhullaevna (+998 903213478, nargiza-nurmatova78@yandex.ru)

 

  1. SECTION – Medical biology:

Responsible leader – Associate Professor of the Department of Microbiology Orynbaeva Zukhra Navruzbaevna +998901676838

 

  1. Medical and biological chemistry – Abdullaeva Marguba Tolibzhanovna (PhD). (+998909258437, abdullaevam067@gmail.com)
  2. Pathological anatomy – Allanazarov Ismoiljon Musurmonkulovich (+998 90 000 03 68, +998 90 950 07 02, seven_utd@mail.ru)
  3. Medical biology – Shigakova Luciya Anvarovna, (+998998460279, lutsiya17111990@gmail.com)
  4. Anatomy and clinical anatomy-Pulatov Khabibulla Khairullaevich (+998998806458, habibullapulatov3@gmail.com)
  5. Information technologies in medicine – Vazira Patchakhanovna Ubaydullaeva, (+998971308242, vaziraubaydullayeva1@gmail.com)
  6. Biophysics – Vazira Patchakhanovna Ubaidullaeva, (+998971308242, vaziraubaydullayeva1@gmail.com)
  7. Clinical laboratory diagnostics – Bekchanova Nazokat Ikrom kizi, (+998903230052, muhnaz9192@gmail.com)

 

  1. SECTION – Fundamental Sciences:

Responsible leader – Associate Professor of the Department of Social Sciences Feruza Sadullaevna Atamuratova (+998935192880)

 

  1. Department of Social Sciences – Feruza Sadullaevna Atamuratova (+998 935192880, fatamur@mail.ru)
  2. Department of Foreign Languages – Tashpulatova Dilnoza Xolmirza qizi (+998 915171110, dili_xalmirzayevna@mail.ru)
  3. Department of Pedagogy and Psychology – Askarova Nargiza Abdivalievna (+998 977839977), Kamilova Malohat Olimovna (+998 909595455), Bekmirov Tolib Rashidovich (+998 909098872, tolib.bek@mail.ru)
  4. Department of Public Health, Health Organizations – Yuldasheva Feruza Umarovna (+998 903525990, firuzayuldasheva58@gmail.com)
  5. Department of Forensic Medicine – Nilufar Ganieva (+998 974247430, ganiyevanilufar8@gmail.com)

 

VII. SECTION – Medico-prophylactic:

Responsible leader – Senior Lecturer of the Department of Epidemiology Nematova Nigora Urakovna (+998998463139)

 

  1. Environmental hygiene – Mavlyuda Mirsagatova Tel.: +998946641046, mavludamirsagatova0@gmail.com
  2. Communal hygiene and labor hygiene – Sherkuzieva Guzal Fakhriddinovna Tel.: +998935961120, guzal.sherquzieva@gmail.com
  3. Epidemiology – Ne’matova Nigora Urakovna Tel.: +998998463139, nigoraepid70@mail.ru
  4. Hygiene of children, adolescents and food hygiene – Ermatov Nizom Zhumakulovich (+998909171870, nizom.ermatov@tma.uz)

 

ALL TALENTED STUDENTS WHO WANT TO DEMONSTRATE THEIR KNOWLEDGE AND SKILLS IN MEDICINE ARE INVITED TO PARTICIPATE!

Organizing Committee of the International Olympiad:

Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation:

Azizova Feruza Lyutpillaevna +998781507802

Department for the Development of Research Activities of Gifted Youth:

 Abdumalikova Feruza Bakhtiyarovna +998935467351

Yodgorova Nodira Turgunbayeva +998901676838

Vice-Rector for International Agreements:

Isroilov Jahongir Jamshidovich +998909009998

Details on this site of the Olympiad

Translate: Рус Uzb

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.